ICGA Tournaments

Tournaments between computer programs: chess, draughts, checkers, Go, backgammon, and more
enfrjazhesdept

1st Computer Olympiad, Go

See also

Result

RankProgramCountryScoreGamesTitle
1Swiss Explorerflag CHE8.09Gold medal
2Goliath (Go)flag NLD7.09Silver medal
3Star of Polandflag POL6.09Bronze medal
4Go Intellectflag USA6.09
5Stoneflag TWN5.09
5Modgoflag DEU5.09
7Microgo 2flag GBR4.09
8Dragon (Go)flag TWN3.09
9Tangoflag DEU1.09
10Cingoflag GBR0.09

Cross-table

1234567891
0
1Swiss Explorer011111111
2Goliath (Go)100111111
3Star of Poland011010111
4Go Intellect010110111
5Stone001001111
6Modgo000011111
7Microgo 2001100011
8Dragon (Go)000000111
9Tango000000001
10Cingo000000000
1111111111

Rounds

RoundDateGamesRecordsListDownload
11989-08-09459ViewDownload
all459ViewDownload